Hoods / Fittings 1275 / 1500cc - MIDGET

!
HO52
sxpmidgethood

HOOD VINYL BLACK 1967 ON - MIDGET

HOOD - VINYL - 1967 ONWARDS  - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 1

SF604061
sf604061

CSK HEAD 1/4 X 5/8

COUNTER SUNK SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

AS REQUIRED

AHA7350
aha7350

HEADER RAIL SEAL RETAINER - MIDGET

RETAINER - HEADER RAIL SEAL - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 1

GHF600
ghf600

POP RIVET 1/8

POP RIVET - 1/8"

AS REQUIRED

BHH2273
bhh2273_20160629142424

HEADER RAIL SEAL - MGB/MIDGET

HEADER RAIL SEALING RUBBER - MGB / MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 1

AHA8491
aha8491

HOOD CATCH - MIDGET

CATCH - HEADER RAIL - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 2

53K126
53k126

SCREW

SCREW - HEX HEAD 10/32

AS REQUIRED

WL700101
wl700101

SPRING WASHER 3/16

SPRING WASHER - 3/16

AS REQUIRED

TFP1006
tfp1006

HOOD PEG SHORT - MIDGET

HOOD PEG - SHORT - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR

1098CC X 2 - 1275/1500CC X 6

GHF206
ghf206

PLAIN NUT 3/16 UNF

PLAIN NUT - 3/16 UNF

AS REQUIRED

TFS106
tfs106

TENAX FASTENER - MIDGET

TENAX FASTNER - MIDGET

AS REQUIRED

AHA8295
aha8295

PACKING HOOD FRAME - MIDGET

PACKING - HOOD FRAME 1967 ONWARDS - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 2

GHF103
ghf103

SET SCREW 5/16 X 1 UNF

SET SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

AS REQUIRED

GHF301
ghf301

PLAIN WASHER 5/16

PLAIN WASHER - 5/16

AS REQUIRED

AHA9054
AHA9054

VELCRO HOOD SEAL - MIDGET

VELCRO - HOOD STRIP - 1967 ONWARDS - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 2

RMP212
rmp212

SCREW PANHEAD NO.6 UNC

SCREW - PAN HEAD NO6 UNC - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 2

USE WITH AHA9054

AHA9061
aha9061

NUT DOME CHROME 6UNC - MIDGET

NUT - DOMED NO6 UNC - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 2

USE WITH AHA9054

AD606043
ad606043

SCREW CSK NO.6 CHROME

SCREW - COUNTER SUNK - NO6

AS REQUIRED

TFP1010
tfp1010

HOOD PEG LONG - MIDGET

HOOD PEG - LONG - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 2

AHA8310
aha8310

WASHER CHROME - MIDGET

WASHER CHROME - HOOD PEG - MIDGET

QUANTITY REQUIRED PER CAR 6